KOHIMA COLLEGE STUDENTS’ UNION EXECUTIVE COUNCIL 2022-23
Hyulo Tsela
General Secretary
B.A. 5th Semester, Roll No. 71, Sec B
Department of Political Science
Lhousazolie Zumu
Assistant General Secretary
B.A. 5th Semester, Roll No. 104, Sec C
Department of Tenyidie
Meribeni Lotha
Girls’ Welfare Secretary
B.A. 5th Semester, Roll No. 90, Sec B
Department of Political Science
Alino Achumi
Assistant Girls’ Welfare Secretary
B. Com 1st Semester, Roll 2
Department of Commerce
Tiasunep Longkumer
Literary & Magazine Secretary
B. Com 5th Semester, Roll No. 17
Department of Commerce
Neiphrezonuo Khana
Asst. Literary & Magazine Secretary
B.A. 1st Semester, Roll No. 523
Department of Tenyidie
Ngushu Wanmai H Konyak
Games & Sports Secretary
B.A. 5th Semester, Roll No. 56, Sec A
Department of Education
Nuvekho Rhakho
Nuvekho Rhakho
Asst. Games & Sports Secretary
B.A. 3rd Semester, Roll No. 282, Sec C
Department of Political Science
Iteibuibo
Social & Cultural Secretary
B.A 3rd Semester, Roll No. 95, Sec A
Department of Sociology
Rotila Sangtam
Assistant Social & Cultural Secretary
B.A. 3rd Semester, Roll No. 327, Sec C
Department of History
Chutatu C Thupitor
Publicity & Information Secretary
B.A. 1st Semester, Roll No. 155
Department of English
OTHER MEMBERS OF KCSC
Benlo Kent
Class Representative
B.A. 5th Semester, Roll No. 135, Sec D
Department of Economics
Rebecca C Konyak
Class Representative
B.A 5th Semester, Roll No. 109, Sec A
Department of English
Sharon Kent
Class Representative
B.A. 3rd Semester, Roll No. 351, Sec D
Department of Economics
Khrieletuonuo Mere Kesiyie
Class Representative
B.A. 3rd Semester, Roll No. 143, Sec B
Department of History
Keneisanuo Kesitsu
Class Representative
B.A. 3rd Semester, Roll No. 115, Sec A
Department of Political Science
Tsuve Tetseo
Class Representative
B.A. 3rd Semester, Roll No. 408, Sec D
Department of Economics
Kikhosou Rume
Class Representative
B.A. 3rd Semester, Roll No. 156
Department of Political Science
Sangkambo
Class Representative
B. Com, 3rd Semester, Roll No. 31
Department of Commerce
Nokshang C Konyak
Class Representative
B.A. 1st Semester, Roll No. 280
Department of History
Sahara
Class Representative
B.A. 1st Semester, Roll No. 287
Department of History
Keneisanuo Kesitsu
Class Representative
B.A. 3rd Semester. Roll No. 115, Sec A
Department of Political Science
Keduoneizo Metha
Class Representative
B.A. 1st Semester, Roll No. 336
Department of Political Science
Zhasalie Metha
Class Representative
B.A. 1st Semester, Roll No. 144
Department of Education
Kaiba T
Class Representative
B.A. 1st Semester, Roll No. 335
Department of Political Science
Menora
Class Representative
B.A. 1th Semester, Roll No. 31
Department of Economics
Awipfe Katiry
Class Representative
B.A. 1st Semester, Roll No. 413
Department of Sociology
Nzani N Kithan
Class Representative
B.A. 1st Semester, Roll No. 194
Department of English
Tongrila Sangtam
Class Representative
B.A. 1st Semester, Roll No. 473
Department of Sociology
Shikna Konyak
Class Representative
B.A. 1 th Semester, Roll No. 121
Department of Education
Atseizo Seyie
Class Representative
B.A. 1st Semester, Roll No. 487
Department of Tenyidie