Admission Committee
- Mhalezolie :Convenor
- Lily :Secretary
- HODs :Members
- Principal :Member
- Vice Principal :Member
Examination Committee
- Principal :Chairman
- Vice Principal :Secretary
- HODs :Members
Students Welfare Committee
- Ase Yalie :Convener
- Lashili G Chishi : Secretary
- Ketholelie Terhüja : Member
- Chathavino Chielie : Member
- Nohol Rhetso : Member
- Ngiplon Rachel Chohwanglin : Member
College Development Committee
- Principal :Chairman
- Vice Principal :Secretary
- HODs :Members
Tender Purchase Board
- Evothung :Convener
- (HA) : Secretary
- Vilatuonuo Kelio :Member
- Principal :Ex. Officio Member
Rusa
- Lily : Co-Ordinator
- Paul P Achumi : Cashier
- Mhalezolie : Member
- Vezhosa : Member
- Principal : Member
- Vice Principal : Member
University Grants Commission (Pams)
- Principal :Chairman
- Vice Principal :Member
- Co-Ordinator, IQAC :Member
- Convener, Research Cell :Member
- Co-Ordinator, RUSA :Member
- Paul Achumi :Member
Internal Quality Assurance Cell (Iqac)
- Principal _ Chairperson
- Sungjeminla – Co-Ordinator
- Dr Konei Nakhro – Assistant Co-Ordinator
- Lona Katiry – Assistant Co-Ordinator
- Dr Behera – External Member
- Dr Kevilenuo Sakhrie – External Member
- Dr Mimi Ezung (NU) – External Member
- Advisory Board Representative _ Kevisiezolie Souhu
- HODs _ Members
- Senior Admin Officer – V.P, KCK
- G.S, KCSC – Member
- Alumni Representative – C.Vezholu
Disciplinary Committee
Students Counselling/Career Guidance cell
- Diesino Soho : Convener
- Rokuovonuo : Secretary
- Temjenrenla Ozükum : Member
- Ako Savi : Member
- Akono Phira : Member
- Lashili G Chishi : Member
- Ngiplon Rachel Chohwanglin : Member
Parents and Teachers Association
- Kevingonu Rose Rolnu : Convener
- Dr Eunice Alinger : Secretary
- Keduolhoulie Belho : Member
- Maongla Yaden : Member
- Akono Phira : Member
- Mhasivilie Zhale : Member
Canteen Committee
- Vezhosa : Convener
- Dorothy Swuro : Secretary
- Zeneinuo Solo : Member
Uniform Committee
- Principal :Convener
- Evothung Ezung :Secretary
- G.S KCSC :Member
- Convener, Student Welfare :Member
- Vice Principal :Member
Anti-Ragging / Anti Discrimination
- Khriezenuo Angami : Convener
- Dr Emisenla Jamir : Secretary
- Dr Ketoukhrieü : Member
- T.Shancholo Khuvung : Member
Anti-Sexual Harassment Cell
- Meyisangla Longkumer : Convener
- Dr Avinuo Kire : Secretary
- Rokuovonuo Dozo : Member
Hostel Committee
- Temjeninla : Convener
- Viserenuo :Secretary & Warden
- Evothung Ezung :Warden
- Khriezenuo Angami : Member
- Principal : Member
- Vice Principal : Member
Sale/ Auction Committee
- Dziesebeinuo Yhome : Convener
- Vezhosa Ringa : Secretary
- Ase Yalie : Member
- Maongla Yaden : Member
Internal Audit Committee
- Evothung Ezung : Convener
- Dieseno Soho : Member
- Nozoseno Navita Puyo : Member
Village Adoption Committee
- Vice-Principal : Convener
- Lily Angami : Secretary
- Keduolhoulie Belho : Member
- Dr Visiezolie Yashü : Member
- Dr Kekhrieseno Christina : Member
- Student representatives (KCSC) : Student Members
Student With Disabilities Committee
- Dr.Ketoukhrieu : Convener
- Dorothy Swüro : Member
- Meyisangla Longkumer : Member
- Rokuovonuo Dozo : Member
Tribal Museum
- HOD, History :Convener
- Dr. Eunice :Secretary
- History Faculty : Member
- Dr. Konei Nakhro : Member
- Convener, Research Cell : Member
Legal Aid Clinic
- Dr. Emisenla :Para Legal Volunteer
- Medoseno Genevieve : Para Legal Volunteer
Fit India Campaign
- Vengotalü Vero : Convener
- Vekhosa Thingo : Member
- Thepfuzolie Sekhose, Physical Instructor : Member
Cultural Club
- Chathavinuo Chielie : Advisor
- Megovono Üsou : Advisor
- Dr Neikehienuo Mepfhuo : Advisor